Privacy Policy

Nexled is a brand of the Tec IT group (www.tecit.pt), headquartered in Travessa Cabo do Mundo, 681, 4455-427 Perafita, Matosinhos - Portugal, NIPC 507601114, which is Responsible for the Processing of data collected on this website. You can contact us via email comercial@tecit.pt.


Personal data collected on this website is processed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other legislation applicable to the protection of personal data, such as Law no. 58/2019 of August 8.

In accordance with articles 13 and 14 of the GDPR, this Privacy Policy describes how we process the personal data we receive when you browse our platform, when you register to receive our news or when you contact us using the contact form, by email, telephone or post, as well as what your rights regarding personal data are and how you can exercise them.

Article 4(1) of the GDPR defines personal data as “information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); An identifiable natural person is considered to be a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, electronic identifiers or one or more specific elements of the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.”



Scope of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the personal data we collect so that we can offer you our products and services.

Whenever you use our website www.nexled.pt or provide us with your personal data, you are accepting the practices defined in this Privacy Policy.

If you do not accept this Privacy Policy, we ask that you do not use the website www.nexled.pt or provide us with any personal data.

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy without prior notice in order to adapt it to legislative changes, so you are advised to visit it regularly.

Users are considered to be aware of this policy when browsing our website.



Data Collection

Nexled may collect your personal data from a variety of sources, including:

- Online and electronic interactions with us, through the website www.nexled.pt;

- Offline interactions, via telephone contact or filling out forms


Data collected directly

Nexled collects your personal data, namely via telephone, in writing and through its website, guaranteeing, whenever necessary, the prior consent of the holder of the personal data.

The respective personal data will only be processed when they are made available, namely by subscribing to newsletters and/or filling out forms, in which case the rules of this Privacy Policy will apply.

The personal data collected can be processed electronically and in an automated or non-automated manner, ensuring in all cases strict compliance with personal data protection legislation.


Data collected indirectly

We use cookies and other detection technologies to collect certain types of information during your interaction with the website www.nexled.pt. Please consult our Cookie Policy to find out about these technologies and your rights in relation to them.


Conservation of collected data

The period of time for which personal data is stored and preserved varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed.

In fact, there are legal requirements that require data to be kept for a minimum period of time. Therefore, and whenever there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and preserved for the minimum period necessary to pursue the purposes that motivated its collection or subsequent processing, under the terms defined by law.



User rights

All content provided in requests for information and contact are for the specified purposes, guaranteeing the holder access, updating, rectification and deletion of their data.

To exercise your right, please contact us via email comercial@tecit.pt



Data Sharing

In general, the personal data collected is based on and intended to manage the relationship with users, adapt services and products to the needs and interests of users, namely for the purposes of accessing specific features of the website.

All data provided is not disclosed or communicated to third parties without consent, whether partners or cloud services, except when required by law.



Links to external websites

Our website may contain links to external websites that are not operated by us. You should be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility for their respective privacy policies. You are free to refuse our request for personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.